Aberdeen Wheelers Neish/Low Trophies 25-mile TT Results & Photos

    0
    12446
    Aberdeen Wheelers Neish/Low Trophies 25-mile TT Results & Photos

    A dry day with a bit of a gusty headwind on the return leg saw Phil Kelman take the Neish Trophy by 2secs from Jim Cusick with Steve Nutley in 3rd place.  The home club was delighted to have a number of PBs along with quite a few from the visitors.

    Ythan CC’s juniors put on a good display with PBs for both Jordan Stronach and Hamish Cooper – well done guys.

    Stew Mitchell (Deeside Thistle) took The John Cramb Trophy SVTTA Handicap 25

    1 P Kelman Deeside Th CC V 0:53:39
    2 J Cusick www.dooleys.com V 0:53:41
    3 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles V 0:54:37
    4 S Cairns Perth Utd V 0:55:06
    5 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC V 0:55:37
    6 Lee Smith Aberdeen Whs S 0:55:47
    7 C Riise Shetland Whs V 0:55:48
    8 R Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles V 0:55:49
    9 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle V 0:55:49
    10 Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle V 0:55:54
    11 C Duncan Ythan CC V 0:56:13
    12 D Millar Glasgow Couriers V 0:56:46
    13 Greg Quinn Deeside Th CC V 0:57:17
    14 Stephen Davidson Perth Utd V 0:57:19
    15 Ian Brown Deeside Th CC V 0:57:22
    16 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle RT V 0:57:35
    17 Kelvin White Deeside Th CC V 0:57:46
    18 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC V 0:58:40
    19 Norman Skene Velocity 44 Stirling V 0:58:42
    20 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Whs V 0:58:49
    21 Michael Spalding Granite City RT V 0:58:59
    22 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC V 0:59:06
    23 Lynsey Curran www.dooleys.com F 0:59:15
    24 Iain Watson Aberdeen Whs S 0:59:23
    25 Malcolm Young Deeside Th CC V 0:59:24
    26 Jean Baptiste Pose Deeside Th CC V 0:59:30
    27 William Bavidge Ythan CC V 0:59:30
    28 Alasdair McGill Carse o’ Gowrie V 0:59:34
    29 Mark Higgins Granite City RT V 1:00:01
    30 Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Whs S 1:00:15
    31 Les Evans Deeside Th CC S 1:00:19
    32 K Robertson Granite City RT V 1:00:28
    33 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC JM 1:00:35
    34 B McCabe Aberdeen Whs V 1:00:36
    35 Michael Giles Ythan CC V 1:00:49
    36 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC JM 1:00:56
    37 Neil Anderson Deeside Th CC V 1:01:02
    38 James Whyman Aberdeen Whs S 1:01:23
    39 Derek Stewart Deeside Th CC V 1:01:23
    40 Iain A Grant Deeside Th CC V 1:01:24
    41 Christine McLean Shetland Whs FV 1:01:26
    42 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC V 1:02:02
    43 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Bout. V 1:02:12
    44 Mark Heady Deeside Th CC V 1:02:23
    45 Jennie McColl Aberdeen Whs FV 1:02:36
    46 John Shelley Perth Utd V 1:02:40
    47 Simon Stromberg Deeside Th CC V 1:02:43
    48 Gordon Smith Deeside Th CC V 1:02:53
    49 Shelley Farrar Deeside Th CC FV 1:03:10
    50 Colin Sim Aberdeen Whs V 1:03:22
    51 Ewan Murray Velocity 44 Stirling S 1:04:06
    52 Ian Sinclair Deeside Th CC V 1:04:31
    53 Conan Abel Aberdeen Whs S 1:04:53
    54 William Stephenson Deeside Th CC V 1:05:40
    55 Colin Allanach Ythan CC V 1:05:47
    56 Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion FV 1:07:18
    57 Carol Middleton Ythan CC FV 1:07:54
    58 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Th CC V 1:08:03
    59 Brian Hatton SVTTA V 1:08:57
    60 John Hunter Aberdeen Whs S 1:11:10
    61 David Mitchell Perth Utd V 1:14:37
    62 Dougal Dargie Dundee Whs CC V 1:15:17
    63 Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC V 1:18:41
    64 David Kirton Kennoway RC V 1:19:02

    LEAVE A REPLY