Scottish National 10 Mile TT Results – 11/5/14

0
1354

Ladies Scottish 10 Mile TT Championship 2014
1 1st Lucy Coldwell Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa 22.30
2 2nd Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 22.47
3 3rd Anda-Jay Burgess Rock And Road Cycles 23.10
4 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club 23.36
5 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 23.38
6 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club 24.25
7 Anne Ewing WV Breda 24.26
8 Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers CC 24.36
9 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club 25.17
10 Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 25.28
11 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles 26.30
12 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls 27.20
13 Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC 27.24
14 1st jun Keira Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team 28.02
15 Cathy Barlow Royal Albert CC 28.10
16 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club 28.13
17 1st youth Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC 29.09
18 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers 30.25
Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC DNS
Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC DNS
Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club DNS
Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles DNS

1st Team Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 46.25
Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk

Juniors and Youths 10 mile TT
1 Jun Angus Claxton Moray Firth Cycling Club 22.06
2 Jun Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC 23.56
3 Jun Stuart Paterson Glasgow Couriers 24.10
4 Jun Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club 24.11
5 Jun Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 25.46
Jun Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers DNS

1 Youth Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles 23.59
2 Youth Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC 28.26
3 Youth Fraser Paterson Glasgow Couriers 29.16

Mens Scottish 10 Mile TT Championships 2014
1 1st Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 19.40
2 2nd Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 19.55
3 3rd Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team 19.59
4 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team 20.16
5 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles 20.17
6 Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 20.20
7 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles 20.41
8 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers CC 20.44
9 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 20.54
10 Ewan Taylor Perth United Cycling Club 20.59
11 Harry Armstrong Berwick Wheelers CC 20.59
12 Joe Nicolson Aberdeen Wheelers CC 21.00
13 Christopher Isats Berwick Wheelers CC 21.04
14 Gerry McGarrity Paisley Velo Race Team 21.06
15 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles 21.10
16 Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks 21.11
17 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 21.12
18 Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club 21.14
19= Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 21.15
19= Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC 21.15
21 David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 21.17
22 John Dunlop Loudoun RC 21.18
23 Kenneth Darling Hawick CC 21.19
24 Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team 21.22
25 Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club 21.29
26 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club 21.30
27 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC 21.34
28 Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks 21.36
29 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC 21.39
30 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club 21.42
31 Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club 21.43
32= James Tree www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 21.44
32= Derek McMillan St Christopher’s CC 21.44
34 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club 21.48
35 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 21.49
36= Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 21.51
36= Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC 21.51
38 Billy McFarlane www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 21.53
39 Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club 21.54
40 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club 21.55
41 Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club 21.58
42 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC 22.00
43 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers 22.02
44 Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC 22.03
45 Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team 22.06
46= Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC 22.09
46= James Hall Rock And Road Cycles 22.09
46= John Paterson Classic Racing Team 22.09
49 Mark Skilling Icarus Racing 22.10
50 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC 22.11
51 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 22.12
52 Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22.15
53= Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22.16
53= Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing 22.16
55 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC 22.18
56 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC 22.20
57 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls 22.23
58 Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22.25
59 Keith Johnston 22.26
60= Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers 22.30
60= Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling 22.30
62= David Millar Glasgow Couriers 22.31
62= Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC 22.31
64 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 22.32
65 Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC 22.33
66 Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South 22.34
67 Kevin Brown Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22.35
68 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC 22.37
69 Norman Skene Velocity 44 Stirling 22.50
70= Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22.51
70= Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club 22.51
70= James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 22.51
73 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club 22.52
74 Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club 22.54
75 George Shanley Kinross CC 22.56
76 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South 23.01
77 David Johnston Gala Cycling Club 23.04
78 Ronnie Graham Law Wheelers CC 23.06
79= Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club 23.09
79= John Anderson Glasgow Road Club 23.09
81 David Beattie Hawick CC 23.11
82 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South 23.16
83 Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows 23.21
84 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles 23.23
85 Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club 23.29
86 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers 23.31
87 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club 23.36
88 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 23.38
89 Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club 23.46
90= Andrew Spruce Sandy Wallace Cycles 23.48
90= David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC 23.48
92= Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club 23.58
92= Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers 23.58
94 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club 23.59
95 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club 24.01
96 John Johnstone Icarus Racing 24.19
97 Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers 24.27
98 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 24.34
99 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 24.35
100 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 24.54
101 Stuart Donaghy Lomond Roads CC 25.07
102 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles 25.19
103 Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers 25.27
104 Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club 26.09
105 Edwin Nelson Glasgow Couriers 26.20
Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT DNF
Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club DNF
Ricky Sutherland Icarus Racing DNF
Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC DNS
William Cummings Glasgow Couriers DNS
Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles DNS
David Turnbull North Argyll Cycle Club DNS
Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC DNS
Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club DNS
Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain DNS
Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers DNS
Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing DNS
Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team DNS
Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles DNS
Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk DNS
Scottish Team Record
1 1st Team Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 59.55
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
1 Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk

LEAVE A REPLY